chicago web design



Privacy Policy

Last updated: 2020-11-12 12:43:50

 

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the www.emanworldwide.com Website (the “Website”) operated by Emantuez Enterprises, LLC, a(n) Limited Liability Company formed in Illinois, United States (“us,” “we,” “our”) as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

 

What information we collect, where we get this information from, how we use this information, what happens if we don’t have it, and the legal basis for processing this information

 

We collect any and all information that you enter on this Website. We collect the following information about you:

Category of informationSpecific piece of informationLegal basis for processing this informationWhere we get this information fromHow we use this informationWhat happens if we don’t have this information
Identifying informationName
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.
Identifying informationPhone number
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.
Identifying informationIP address
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.
Identifying informationEmail address
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.
Identifying informationAlias
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible.

With whom we share your information

 

We share your personal information with the following categories of third parties for the following reasons:

 

Category of third partyWhy your information is shared with the third party
Social networks
  • To provide you with advertisements.
Email marketing vendors
  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.
Data analytics providers
  • To market to you via email;
  • To provide you with advertisements.
Customer management systems
  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.
Financial transactions processors
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions.
Fraud prevention services vendors
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity.
Parties that need to operate the website
  • To manage our interactions with you.

How we protect your information

We have implemented the following measures to protect and safeguard your personal information:

 

  • limiting the amount of personal information that we collect to strictly necessary only;
  • using ssl or other secure connection technologies when receiving or sending personal information beyond internal networks.

Sale of your information

We do not sell your personal information. Nevada residents – if you would like to opt out of future sales, please contact us at [email protected]

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your computer by your web browser. The file is added once you agree to store cookies on your computer or device, and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow sites to respond to you as an individual. The Website can also tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

This Website collects cookies and may use cookies for reasons including, but not limited to:

  • Analyze our web traffic using an analytics package;
  • Identify if you are signed in to the Website;
  • Test content on the Website;
  • Store information about your preferences;
  • Recognize when you return to the Website.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better Website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This setting may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Website.

Children’s privacy

 

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

Analytics programs

 

This Website uses the following analytics program(s) to collect information about you and your behaviors: Facebook Pixel Snap Pixel Twitter Pixel Google Analytics. To learn how to opt out, please visit the website(s) of the analytics program(s) used.

Information retention

 

We retain all of the information that we collect until we no longer need the information to contact you.

 

Direct marketing

 

We use the information that we collect about you for direct marketing purposes. Direct marketing is the act of selling products or services directly to consumers rather than through retailers. You may, at any time, request that we cease to use your information for direct marketing purposes by emailing us at [email protected].

 

Your rights

 

Depending upon where you reside, you may have the following rights with regard to your personal information.

RightApplies To
The right to access your information.*Everyone
The right to say no to the sale of your personal information.Residents of Nevada only
The right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you.*Everyone
The right to ask us to transmit your personal information that we have collected on your to another provider (where technically feasible).*Everyone
Rectification of information: the right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected about you.*Everyone
The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.*Everyone
The right to request that we restrict the processing of your data.*Everyone
The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.*Everyone
The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with the Information Commissioner’s Office or any other competent authority.*Everyone

*You may exercise these rights at any time by emailing us at [email protected] Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before we can exercise any of these rights.

 

Exercising your rights

 

You may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to the person accountable for our privacy practices and policies, whose contact information is below.

We will need to verify your identity prior to effectuating your request. To verify your identity, you will need to provide us with the following information with your request:

 

  • IP address.

Please note that we may be unable to process your request if you do not provide us with the above information.

We will respond to most consumer requests within 30 days of receipt. However, some requests may take longer. We will notify you in writing if we need more time to respond (up to an additional 30 days). We have the ability to deny your request(s) if certain exceptions in the law apply. If we do deny your request(s), we will provide you with the reasons for such denials.

 

Accountability

 

The following person is accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures:

Micheal Ewarawon
CEO
872/985/7128
[email protected]

You may lodge a complaint with us by contacting the person accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures at the contact information above. You may also lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by filling out this form or calling 1-800-282-1376.

 

Location of data processing

All data processing activities undertaken by us take place in Illinois.

 

Third-party websites

 

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. It is up to you to read and fully understand their Privacy Policies. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

 

Do Not Track

Do Not Track is a preference you can set on your browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We do not support Do Not Track (“DNT”). You can either enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your browser.

 

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time.

 

Questions

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at [email protected]

Pin It on Pinterest